611 10th Ave S Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $67,955 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 10th Ave S, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $84,489, approximately $95 per square foot. 611 10th Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Renaissance Project Llc
Bought by
Warren Molly K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Molly K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $544 | $3,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $470 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $473 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $455 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $444 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $2,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $2,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,744 | $0 | $0 |