611 5th St Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $331,085
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 5th St, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $320,271, approximately $198 per square foot. 611 5th St is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Finley Tiffani S and Thomas Tiffani S
Bought by
Finley Edwyn and Finley Tiffani S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Nepa Ernest M and Nepa Deborah A
Bought by
Thomas Tiffani S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,212
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$271,059
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finley Edwyn | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Tiffani S | $136,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Tiffani S | $126,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $309,500 | $54,400 | $255,100 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $57,000 | $9,900 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map