611 7th St Deshler, NE 68340
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 7th St, Deshler, NE 68340 and is currently estimated at $116,033, approximately $75 per square foot. 611 7th St is a home located in Thayer County with nearby schools including Deshler Elementary School, Deshler High School, and Deshler Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Wiseman Derek R
Bought by
Widick Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2014
Sold by
Levendofsky Family Trust
Bought by
Wiseman Derek R and Wiseman Sarah E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Widick Kerry L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Wiseman Derek R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $55,572 | $7,875 | $47,697 |
| 2024 | $675 | $54,522 | $6,825 | $47,697 |
| 2023 | $692 | $46,479 | $5,250 | $41,229 |
| 2022 | $641 | $46,479 | $5,250 | $41,229 |
| 2021 | $629 | $42,681 | $4,200 | $38,481 |
| 2020 | $560 | $39,817 | $4,200 | $35,617 |
| 2019 | $519 | $33,474 | $3,150 | $30,324 |
| 2018 | $410 | $33,474 | $3,150 | $30,324 |
| 2017 | $385 | $31,308 | $3,150 | $28,158 |
| 2016 | $413 | $31,308 | $3,150 | $28,158 |
| 2015 | $436 | $29,011 | $3,150 | $25,861 |
| 2014 | $479 | $24,942 | $3,150 | $21,792 |
| 2013 | $479 | $23,038 | $3,150 | $19,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map