611 Ardis Ave San Jose, CA 95117
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,903,489 - $2,070,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$1,821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Ardis Ave, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $1,997,372, approximately $1,820 per square foot. 611 Ardis Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Lynhaven Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $70,864 | $24,454 | $46,410 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $69,475 | $23,975 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $68,113 | $23,505 | $44,608 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $66,779 | $23,045 | $43,734 |
| 2021 | $2,274 | $65,471 | $22,594 | $42,877 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $64,801 | $22,363 | $42,438 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $63,531 | $21,925 | $41,606 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $62,287 | $21,496 | $40,791 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $61,067 | $21,075 | $39,992 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $59,870 | $20,662 | $39,208 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $58,972 | $20,352 | $38,620 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $57,818 | $19,954 | $37,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map