611 Baker St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $116,000
Studio
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Baker St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $70,019, approximately $80 per square foot. 611 Baker St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Robinson Sue and Overturf Alan
Bought by
T Stone Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,861
Outstanding Balance
$24,507
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$45,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Stone Rental Properties Llc | $30,000 | First National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T Stone Rental Properties Llc | $34,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $305 | $5,390 | $765 | $4,625 |
| 2024 | $305 | $5,390 | $765 | $4,625 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,390 | $765 | $4,625 |
| 2022 | $265 | $5,390 | $765 | $4,625 |
| 2021 | $243 | $5,390 | $765 | $4,625 |
| 2020 | $221 | $3,905 | $800 | $3,105 |
| 2019 | $199 | $3,505 | $400 | $3,105 |
| 2018 | $199 | $3,505 | $400 | $3,105 |
| 2017 | $199 | $3,505 | $400 | $3,105 |
| 2016 | $186 | $3,505 | $400 | $3,105 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,940 | $360 | $4,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,940 | $360 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 718 Baker St
- 715 Division St
- 619 Hoover St
- lot 49 Brownwood St
- 0 Babcock St
- 312 Cabe St
- 205 Vine St
- 2889 Gourdneck
- 1632 Edgewood St
- 203 Pine Bluff St
- 14377 U S Highway 67
- 431 Woodland St
- 622 Mcbee St
- 718 Mcbee St
- 728 Mcbee St
- 124 W Sullenberger Ave
- 684 E Nix Rd
- 910 Keith St
- 107 E Sullenberger Ave
- 603 Hall St
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.