620 Baker St Malvern, AR 72104
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $107,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Baker St, Malvern, AR 72104 and is currently estimated at $72,041, approximately $93 per square foot. 620 Baker St is a home located in Hot Spring County with nearby schools including Malvern Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Malvern Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2025
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Milner Jeremy and Milner Shontel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milner Jeremy | $812 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250 | $4,405 | $480 | $3,925 |
| 2024 | $244 | $4,405 | $480 | $3,925 |
| 2023 | $227 | $4,405 | $480 | $3,925 |
| 2022 | $209 | $4,405 | $480 | $3,925 |
| 2021 | $192 | $4,405 | $480 | $3,925 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,080 | $440 | $2,640 |
| 2019 | $174 | $3,080 | $440 | $2,640 |
| 2018 | $174 | $3,080 | $440 | $2,640 |
| 2017 | $174 | $3,080 | $440 | $2,640 |