611 Barton Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Barton Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $784,780, approximately $389 per square foot. 611 Barton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakton Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Trueblood Thomas L and Trueblood Nancy Thomson
Bought by
Friedman Roman L Daniel and Friedman Roman Marcie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,176
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$667,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Roman L Daniel | $430,000 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Roman L Daniel | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,640 | $76,000 | $19,152 | $56,848 |
| 2024 | $14,640 | $63,000 | $16,459 | $46,541 |
| 2023 | $14,019 | $63,000 | $16,459 | $46,541 |
| 2022 | $14,019 | $63,000 | $16,459 | $46,541 |
| 2021 | $14,267 | $56,376 | $9,576 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $14,133 | $56,376 | $9,576 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $13,891 | $61,952 | $9,576 | $52,376 |
| 2018 | $13,256 | $51,186 | $8,079 | $43,107 |
| 2017 | $12,924 | $51,186 | $8,079 | $43,107 |
| 2016 | $12,480 | $51,186 | $8,079 | $43,107 |
| 2015 | $10,565 | $41,474 | $6,733 | $34,741 |
| 2014 | $10,479 | $41,474 | $6,733 | $34,741 |
| 2013 | $10,221 | $41,474 | $6,733 | $34,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map