611 Beachview Ave Keyport, NJ 07735
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Beachview Ave, Keyport, NJ 07735 and is currently estimated at $543,700, approximately $321 per square foot. 611 Beachview Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Memorial School and Baytul-Iman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Bracken Richard
Bought by
Bracken Richard and Bracken Florence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,508 | $450,400 | $244,200 | $206,200 |
| 2024 | $8,113 | $412,600 | $212,200 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $8,113 | $379,100 | $184,600 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $6,921 | $324,300 | $147,700 | $176,600 |
| 2021 | $6,921 | $292,100 | $134,300 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $7,005 | $278,400 | $130,800 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $6,873 | $266,500 | $125,800 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $6,753 | $251,700 | $115,200 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $7,190 | $257,600 | $122,800 | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $6,348 | $227,600 | $95,400 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $6,088 | $231,400 | $105,200 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $209,000 | $85,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map