611 Broad Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,658
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Broad Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $115,563, approximately $43 per square foot. 611 Broad Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Brumma David W and Brumma Lori L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Montague Ronald D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Residential Funding Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumma David W | $15,000 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $30,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,700 | $5,640 | $32,060 |
| 2024 | -- | $37,700 | $5,640 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $26,850 | $5,110 | $21,740 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $26,850 | $5,110 | $21,740 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $26,850 | $5,110 | $21,740 |
| 2020 | $1,442 | $21,530 | $4,100 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $21,530 | $4,100 | $17,430 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $21,530 | $4,100 | $17,430 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $19,990 | $3,850 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $19,990 | $3,850 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,310 | $19,990 | $3,850 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $21,320 | $4,100 | $17,220 |
| 2013 | $715 | $21,320 | $4,100 | $17,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map