611 Buchanan Ave Henderson, NV 89015
Downtown Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Buchanan Ave, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $317,745, approximately $330 per square foot. 611 Buchanan Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Hall Edward H
Bought by
Hall Edward Harry and T2e Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Glashan Russell H
Bought by
Hall Edward H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Edward Harry | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Edward H | $85,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hall Edward H | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $799 | $47,233 | $26,950 | $20,283 |
| 2025 | $775 | $45,743 | $25,200 | $20,543 |
| 2024 | $753 | $45,743 | $25,200 | $20,543 |
| 2023 | $753 | $47,458 | $28,000 | $19,458 |
| 2022 | $731 | $44,410 | $25,900 | $18,510 |
| 2021 | $710 | $40,150 | $22,050 | $18,100 |
| 2020 | $686 | $39,176 | $20,650 | $18,526 |
| 2019 | $666 | $34,456 | $15,750 | $18,706 |
| 2018 | $647 | $33,176 | $14,700 | $18,476 |
| 2017 | $901 | $31,095 | $11,900 | $19,195 |
| 2016 | $614 | $25,995 | $5,950 | $20,045 |
| 2015 | $611 | $20,472 | $5,950 | $14,522 |
| 2014 | $594 | $20,403 | $5,600 | $14,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map