611 Cambridge Rd Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $45,271 - $71,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
958
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Cambridge Rd, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $61,068, approximately $63 per square foot. 611 Cambridge Rd is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,683 | $15,593 | $1,189 | $14,404 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $13,799 | $1,052 | $12,747 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $12,556 | $957 | $11,599 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $11,626 | $886 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $11,371 | $867 | $10,504 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $11,863 | $904 | $10,959 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $12,154 | $926 | $11,228 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $11,998 | $914 | $11,084 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $12,119 | $923 | $11,196 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $11,917 | $908 | $11,009 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $12,221 | $931 | $11,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map