Estimated Value: $413,159 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Castlestone Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $444,290, approximately $199 per square foot. 611 Castlestone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Cipriani Rita M
Bought by
Bluemmel Peter G and Bluemmel Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,710
Outstanding Balance
$164,833
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Rosewood Communities Inc
Bought by
Cipriani Rita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluemmel Peter G | -- | None Available | |
| Cipriani Rita M | -- | None Available | |
| Cipriani Rita | $248,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bluemmel Peter G | $200,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $12,780 | $2,830 | $9,950 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $11,110 | $1,660 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $11,110 | $1,660 | $9,450 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $11,110 | $1,660 | $9,450 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $11,110 | $1,660 | $9,450 |
| 2020 | $2,277 | $9,670 | $1,540 | $8,130 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $9,670 | $1,540 | $8,130 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $9,670 | $1,540 | $8,130 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $9,670 | $1,540 | $8,130 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $241,830 | $38,500 | $203,330 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $241,830 | $38,500 | $203,330 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $233,680 | $35,000 | $198,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map