611 Cherry Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Cherry Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $375,620, approximately $252 per square foot. 611 Cherry Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Beebe Harret
Bought by
Abels Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Beebe Harriet and Abels Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,600
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abels Tammy L | -- | None Available | |
| Beebe Harriet | $236,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beebe Harriet | $188,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,805 | $321,134 | $81,988 | $239,146 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $308,665 | $78,805 | $229,860 |
| 2022 | $4,347 | $302,613 | $77,260 | $225,353 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $203,400 | $48,100 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $201,500 | $47,700 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $197,600 | $46,800 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $193,800 | $45,900 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $152,900 | $39,000 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | $2,242 | $143,300 | $36,600 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map