611 E 17th St Little Rock, AR 72206
Downtown Little Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 17th St, Little Rock, AR 72206 and is currently estimated at $168,463, approximately $107 per square foot. 611 E 17th St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Washington Magnet Elementary School, Pulaski Heights Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Easy Street Properties Llc
Bought by
Rla Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Easy Street Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Shipman Darvin L and Shipman Lorita M
Bought by
Easy Street Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rla Investments Llc | $55,000 | Commerce Title | |
| Easy Street Properties Llc | $940 | None Listed On Document | |
| Easy Street Properties Llc | $6,666 | American Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easy Street Properties Llc | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $14,293 | $3,800 | $10,493 |
| 2024 | $426 | $14,293 | $3,800 | $10,493 |
| 2023 | $426 | $14,293 | $3,800 | $10,493 |
| 2022 | $391 | $14,293 | $3,800 | $10,493 |
| 2021 | $357 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $331 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $307 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $284 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $260 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $236 | $3,370 | $600 | $2,770 |
| 2015 | $236 | $3,370 | $600 | $2,770 |
| 2014 | $236 | $3,370 | $600 | $2,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map