611 E 1st St Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E 1st St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $181,978, approximately $116 per square foot. 611 E 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Schniers Heather M and Strotheide Kenneth
Bought by
Upton Christopher D and Upton Kayla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,851
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Schniers Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,743
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Patrick Marshall and Patrick Lisa
Bought by
Fannie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upton Christopher D | $125,000 | Community Title | |
| Schniers Heather M | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Upton Christopher D | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schniers Heather M | $31,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,604 | $23,940 | $13,540 | $10,400 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $46,350 | $12,310 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $32,120 | $10,730 | $21,390 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $31,490 | $10,520 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $30,870 | $10,310 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $30,870 | $10,310 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $29,240 | $8,660 | $20,580 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $29,240 | $8,660 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,805 | $29,240 | $8,660 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $658 | $29,240 | $8,660 | $20,580 |
| 2013 | $658 | $29,520 | $8,660 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map