631 E Beckemeyer Ave Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $145,007 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 631 E Beckemeyer Ave, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $162,752, approximately $118 per square foot. 631 E Beckemeyer Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Eilers Dustin C
Bought by
Eilers Dustin C and Eilers Kelsey M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Butts Joshua L
Bought by
Eilers Dustin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,890
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilers Dustin C | -- | Highland Community Title | |
| Eilers Dustin C | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eilers Dustin C | $90,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,377 | $41,350 | $10,030 | $31,320 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $37,590 | $9,120 | $28,470 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $36,850 | $8,940 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $36,120 | $8,760 | $27,360 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $35,410 | $8,590 | $26,820 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $35,410 | $8,590 | $26,820 |
| 2018 | $1,379 | $24,000 | $7,220 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $24,000 | $7,220 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $24,000 | $7,220 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | $1,175 | $24,000 | $7,220 | $16,780 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $24,020 | $7,220 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map