651 E Wilson St Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 E Wilson St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $228,341, approximately $99 per square foot. 651 E Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Erlinger Mary E
Bought by
Lohman Richard E and Lohman Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohman Richard E | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lohman Richard E | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,483 | $72,800 | $7,580 | $65,220 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $66,180 | $6,890 | $59,290 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $64,880 | $6,750 | $58,130 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $63,610 | $6,620 | $56,990 |
| 2020 | $4,105 | $62,360 | $6,490 | $55,870 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $62,360 | $6,490 | $55,870 |
| 2018 | $4,302 | $62,170 | $5,450 | $56,720 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $62,170 | $5,450 | $56,720 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $61,440 | $5,450 | $55,990 |
| 2015 | $1,771 | $61,440 | $5,450 | $55,990 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $58,760 | $5,450 | $53,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map