521 E Beckemeyer Ave Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,871
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 E Beckemeyer Ave, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $173,947, approximately $92 per square foot. 521 E Beckemeyer Ave is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Howard Michael W and Howard Susan M
Bought by
Rakers Colby A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,825
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Howard Michael W and Howard Susan M
Bought by
Howard Michael W and Howard Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Knecht Aleena Jo
Bought by
Howard Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Knecht Larry C
Bought by
Knecht Aleena Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakers Colby A | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Michael W | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Knecht Aleena Jo | -- | Certified Title Co Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakers Colby A | $161,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael W | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Michael W | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Knecht Aleena Jo | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,574 | $44,290 | $6,690 | $37,600 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $40,260 | $6,080 | $34,180 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $39,470 | $5,960 | $33,510 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $38,690 | $5,840 | $32,850 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $37,940 | $5,730 | $32,210 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $37,940 | $5,730 | $32,210 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $35,370 | $4,810 | $30,560 |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $35,370 | $4,810 | $30,560 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $35,370 | $4,810 | $30,560 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $35,370 | $4,810 | $30,560 |
| 2013 | $1,944 | $35,800 | $4,810 | $30,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map