611 E Carroll St Tullahoma, TN 37388
Estimated Value: $184,627
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Carroll St, Tullahoma, TN 37388 and is currently estimated at $184,627, approximately $164 per square foot. 611 E Carroll St is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Tullahoma High School, Tullahoma Christian Academy, and Highland Rim Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Crownover James Donald
Bought by
Mickle Edward and Mickle Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,472
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$130,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Bought by
Crownover James Donald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickle Edward | $85,000 | -- | |
| Crownover James Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickle Edward | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $41,520 | $14,560 | $26,960 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $41,520 | $14,560 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $41,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $41,520 | $14,560 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $35,640 | $12,760 | $22,880 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $35,640 | $12,760 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $35,640 | $12,760 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $35,640 | $12,760 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $33,400 | $12,000 | $21,400 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $33,400 | $12,000 | $21,400 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $33,400 | $12,000 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $1,827 | $33,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map