Estimated Value: $214,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Cleveland Ave, Lima, MT 59739 and is currently estimated at $254,635, approximately $194 per square foot. 611 E Cleveland Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lima Elementary School, Lima 7-8, and Lima High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Macarthur Crystal L and Calloway Crystal L
Bought by
Decker Hoyt and Decker Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Macarthur Steven Charles and Vela Rachel Marie
Bought by
Macarthur Crystal L and Vela Rachel Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Hoyt | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Macarthur Crystal L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,351 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $194,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $157 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |