611 E Kingston St Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $80,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 E Kingston St, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $71,814, approximately $61 per square foot. 611 E Kingston St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $2,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $1,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $182 | $1,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $1,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $170 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $163 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map