611 Franklin Ave New Bern, NC 28560
Estimated Value: $161,278 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Franklin Ave, New Bern, NC 28560 and is currently estimated at $170,820, approximately $170 per square foot. 611 Franklin Ave is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Brinson Memorial Elementary School, Grover C. Fields Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Gruner Jason F
Bought by
Cournoyer Richard Guy and Cournoyer Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$35,511
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cournoyer Richard Guy | $75,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cournoyer Richard Guy | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $116,380 | $30,000 | $86,380 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $116,380 | $30,000 | $86,380 |
| 2023 | $1,020 | $116,380 | $30,000 | $86,380 |
| 2022 | $889 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2021 | $889 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2020 | $881 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2019 | $881 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2018 | $831 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2017 | $831 | $79,570 | $26,000 | $53,570 |
| 2016 | $831 | $93,920 | $30,800 | $63,120 |
| 2015 | $860 | $93,920 | $30,800 | $63,120 |
| 2014 | $860 | $93,920 | $30,800 | $63,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map