611 La Fevers Ave Tishomingo, OK 73460
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 La Fevers Ave, Tishomingo, OK 73460 and is currently estimated at $151,856, approximately $115 per square foot. 611 La Fevers Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tishomingo Elementary School, Tishomingo Middle School, and Tishomingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Anderson
Bought by
Ha Of Cn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Anderson
Bought by
Klepper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ha Of Cn | $6,000 | -- | |
| Klepper | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $14,890 | $809 | $14,081 |
| 2024 | $1,225 | $14,456 | $785 | $13,671 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $14,035 | $738 | $13,297 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $13,626 | $657 | $12,969 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map