702 La Fevers Ave Tishomingo, OK 73460
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $123,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 La Fevers Ave, Tishomingo, OK 73460 and is currently estimated at $104,730, approximately $100 per square foot. 702 La Fevers Ave is a home with nearby schools including Tishomingo Elementary School, Tishomingo Middle School, and Tishomingo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Rowland Dorothy Jarene
Bought by
Emerson Terry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,428
Outstanding Balance
$52,183
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Terry J | $68,500 | American Eagle Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emerson Terry J | $71,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $7,943 | $389 | $7,554 |
| 2024 | $740 | $9,128 | $389 | $8,739 |
| 2023 | $740 | $8,862 | $389 | $8,473 |
| 2022 | $754 | $9,529 | $389 | $9,140 |
| 2021 | $581 | $9,252 | $389 | $8,863 |
| 2020 | $578 | $8,982 | $389 | $8,593 |
| 2019 | $573 | $8,721 | $389 | $8,332 |
| 2018 | $563 | $8,467 | $389 | $8,078 |
| 2017 | $543 | $8,220 | $462 | $7,758 |
| 2016 | $546 | $8,220 | $462 | $7,758 |
| 2015 | $560 | $8,220 | $462 | $7,758 |
| 2014 | $495 | $8,220 | $462 | $7,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map