611 Lancaster Ave Reading, PA 19611
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Lancaster Ave, Reading, PA 19611. 611 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Millmont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $3,410 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $3,410 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $78,000 | $40,600 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map