628 Brookline St Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $33,286 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Brookline St, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $128,072, approximately $163 per square foot. 628 Brookline St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Millmont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Manzella Franka
Bought by
Mayo Stephen and Warunek Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Bought by
Manzella Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Stephen | $17,000 | Contjtoga Title | |
| Manzella Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,499 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2016 | $842 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2015 | $842 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $775 | $34,300 | $18,400 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map