626 Lancaster Ave Reading, PA 19611
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Lancaster Ave, Reading, PA 19611 and is currently estimated at $207,306, approximately $177 per square foot. 626 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Millmont Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Berks County
Bought by
Molnar Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Heffelfinger Jack Wallace and Heffelfinger Carolyn
Bought by
Caraballo Virgilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Daniel | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caraballo Virgilio | $100,000 | Conestoga Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caraballo Virgilio | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $2,588 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $2,545 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $59,200 | $25,500 | $33,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map