Estimated Value: $235,285 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Long Ln, Oley, PA 19547 and is currently estimated at $325,321, approximately $196 per square foot. 611 Long Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2016 | $234 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $234 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
| 2014 | $234 | $29,000 | $15,600 | $13,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map