Estimated Value: $491,304 - $532,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Longfellow Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $512,576, approximately $215 per square foot. 611 Longfellow Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Officer Karosina and Barden Maurice A
Bought by
Officer Eric M and Officer Karosina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Officer Eric M
Bought by
Officer Karosinfa and Barden Marurice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Gordon Karosina and Officer Karosina
Bought by
Officer Karosina and Officer Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Officer Eric M | -- | None Available | |
| Officer Karosinfa | -- | None Available | |
| Officer Karosina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |