611 Manila Way Daly City, CA 94015
Broadmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,510,465
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Manila Way, Daly City, CA 94015 and is currently estimated at $1,378,616, approximately $632 per square foot. 611 Manila Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garden Village Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Intermediate School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Massis Living Trust and Massis Jad
Bought by
Jad Massis And Irma Massis Revocable Living T and Massis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Massis and Irma
Bought by
Massis Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Hanna Tawasha Najla
Bought by
Massis Jad and Massis Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Ravara Fabiana C
Bought by
Tawasha Najla Hanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Gonda Edgar U and Gonda Emma C
Bought by
Ravara Fabiana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate