611 Monarch Ridge Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,735 - $548,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Monarch Ridge Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $504,934, approximately $260 per square foot. 611 Monarch Ridge Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc.
Bought by
Bishop Alfred C and Bishop Mary B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,650
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1993
Sold by
Monarch Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Alfred C | $168,100 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc. | $75,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bishop Alfred C | $159,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,187 | $392,500 | $102,600 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $6,187 | $361,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,716 | $330,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $300,100 | $98,900 | $201,200 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,232 | $290,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $286,100 | $98,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $242,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,210 | $235,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map