1406 Bluewing Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,246 - $548,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 Bluewing Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $511,062, approximately $271 per square foot. 1406 Bluewing Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Sold by
Monarch Ridge Joint Venture
Bought by
Calo Robert and Mary Anne Heyden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
10.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calo Robert | $192,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Calo Robert | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $392,300 | $102,700 | $289,600 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $361,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,978 | $330,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $300,000 | $98,900 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $295,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,231 | $290,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,146 | $286,100 | $98,900 | $187,200 |
| 2018 | $4,973 | $273,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $286,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,248 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,248 | $242,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $236,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map