611 Moss Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $230,601 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Moss Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $237,400, approximately $180 per square foot. 611 Moss Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Russom Gary and Russom Suzanne
Bought by
Rosas Daniel and Rosas Yeimy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,708
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$189,692
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosas Daniel | $106,000 | Madison Land & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosas Daniel | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $159,459 | $47,080 | $112,379 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $186,731 | $42,800 | $143,931 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $184,866 | $40,000 | $144,866 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $164,845 | $28,719 | $136,126 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $114,188 | $27,335 | $86,853 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $105,134 | $26,799 | $78,335 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $97,128 | $26,799 | $70,329 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $93,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $88,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $86,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $83,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $83,113 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map