611 N 18th St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,685,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 N 18th St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $1,405,535, approximately $437 per square foot. 611 N 18th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
Le Hanh T and Cheng Jade Y
Bought by
Arreola Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$496,680
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$908,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Cheng Jade Y and Le Hanh T
Bought by
Le Hanh T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreola Miguel | $900,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Le Hanh T | -- | Southern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreola Miguel | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Hanh T | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,301 | $1,229,906 | $684,103 | $545,803 |
| 2024 | $17,301 | $1,205,791 | $670,690 | $535,101 |
| 2023 | $17,277 | $1,182,149 | $657,540 | $524,609 |
| 2022 | $16,372 | $1,135,000 | $631,000 | $504,000 |
| 2021 | $13,372 | $930,200 | $517,300 | $412,900 |
| 2019 | $13,186 | $930,200 | $517,300 | $412,900 |
| 2018 | $12,715 | $864,100 | $480,500 | $383,600 |
| 2016 | $9,241 | $619,000 | $344,200 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | $9,884 | $696,000 | $387,000 | $309,000 |
| 2014 | $9,393 | $656,000 | $365,000 | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map