611 N Hill St Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $442,339
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 N Hill St, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $392,585, approximately $266 per square foot. 611 N Hill St is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Fattu Jean
Bought by
Smith Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2009
Sold by
Fattu Jean M
Bought by
Fattu Emil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Alex | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fattu Emil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fattu Emil | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $428,803 | $139,351 | $289,452 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $428,803 | $139,351 | $289,452 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $371,633 | $127,230 | $244,403 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $320,747 | $116,808 | $203,939 |
| 2021 | $4,727 | $226,754 | $41,355 | $185,399 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $185,754 | $38,154 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $159,677 | $29,917 | $129,760 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $106,547 | $27,198 | $79,349 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $99,228 | $27,198 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $99,268 | $27,198 | $72,070 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $99,268 | $27,198 | $72,070 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $103,886 | $27,196 | $76,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map