Seller's Agent in 2025
Maggie Wells
Real Broker, LLC
(859) 721-2121
9 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $403,780
Find peace in this charming and spacious Downtown Richmond, Kentucky home that blends comfort, beauty, and convenience. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a flowing layout, this home offers plenty of space to live, relax, and entertain.
You'll love the warm hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen is the perfect space to cook and entertain with a cozy dining area.
Step outside to enjoy a large, cozy and magical backyard—perfect for gatherings, playtime, or quiet evenings under the stars. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Richmond, EKU, shopping, dining, and parks, this home puts you close to everything while still offering a peaceful place to land.
Full of space, beauty, and charm—this one is a must-see. Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisberg Jan | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Weisberg Jan | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Austin | $355,000 | Land Group Title | |
| Hill Austin | $355,000 | Land Group Title | |
| Slusher Matthew | $254,000 | Bluegrass Land Title Llc | |
| Slusher Matthew | $254,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Atherton Jillian | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Gulfdream Properties Llc | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jeremy R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisberg Jan | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Weisberg Jan | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Austin | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slusher Matthew | $263,144 | |
| Previous Owner | Atherton Jillian | $203,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jeremy R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jeremy R | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -4.0% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.3% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -1.3% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +8.5% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | Sold | $355,000 | +2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | Price Changed | $348,000 | -0.6% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | +37.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2021 01/29/21 | Sold | $254,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2020 11/28/20 | Price Changed | $254,000 | -0.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/28/2020 11/28/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | For Sale | $255,000 | +5.4% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2020 09/04/20 | Sold | $242,000 | -3.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $249,900 | +66.6% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/10/2016 10/10/16 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,348 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $328 | $254,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $242,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $113,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $813 | $85,000 | $75,000 | $10,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Maggie Wells
Real Broker, LLC
(859) 721-2121
9 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stacey Kelly
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
(859) 624-1440
54 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ariel Barrow
RE/MAX
43 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robin Jones
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(859) 661-2010
380 in this area
809 Total Sales
K
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly S Taylor
RE/MAX
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Wilson
Century 21 Pinnacle
(859) 358-3016
14 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)