611 Perth Place Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $862,000 - $899,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Perth Place, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $884,847, approximately $454 per square foot. 611 Perth Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Bui Sonny T
Bought by
Bui Sonny T and Nguyen Van H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2003
Sold by
Bui Khanh Ta and Bui Quang Xuan
Bought by
Bui Sonny T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1997
Sold by
Patterson Road & Oxnard Ld
Bought by
Bui Khanh Ta and Bui Quang Xuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Dang Jamie K
Bought by
Bui Sonny T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,200
Interest Rate
7.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Sonny T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bui Sonny T | $112,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bui Khanh Ta | $219,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bui Sonny T | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bui Sonny T | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Bui Sonny T | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Bui Khanh Ta | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $349,654 | $139,860 | $209,794 |
| 2024 | $4,373 | $342,799 | $137,118 | $205,681 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $336,078 | $134,429 | $201,649 |
| 2022 | $4,066 | $329,489 | $131,793 | $197,696 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $323,029 | $129,209 | $193,820 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $319,719 | $127,885 | $191,834 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $313,451 | $125,378 | $188,073 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $307,306 | $122,920 | $184,386 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $301,281 | $120,510 | $180,771 |
| 2016 | $3,647 | $295,375 | $118,148 | $177,227 |
| 2015 | $3,684 | $290,940 | $116,374 | $174,566 |
| 2014 | $3,645 | $285,244 | $114,096 | $171,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map