611 S 68th Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Elmwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,282
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S 68th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $212,845, approximately $166 per square foot. 611 S 68th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Belle Ryan Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $146,500 | $18,300 | $128,200 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $146,500 | $18,300 | $128,200 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $148,100 | $18,300 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $148,100 | $18,300 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $113,800 | $18,300 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $113,800 | $18,300 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $76,400 | $18,300 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $110,600 | $18,300 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $99,900 | $18,300 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,382 | $111,000 | $7,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $103,700 | $6,500 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $103,700 | $6,500 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map