611 S B St Unit 15 Oxnard, CA 93030
Downtown Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,287
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 S B St Unit 15, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $511,671, approximately $397 per square foot. 611 S B St Unit 15 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Driffill Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Piseghelli Sergio
Bought by
Gonzalez Lulu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,705
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Perez Estephan H and Perez Veronica
Bought by
Gonzalez Lulu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Gray Joel
Bought by
Perez Estephan H and Perez Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Heritage Park Partners
Bought by
Gray Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,962
Interest Rate
9.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Lulu | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Lulu | $199,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Estephan H | $164,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gray Joel | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Lulu | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Lulu | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Estephan H | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gray Joel | $104,962 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Lulu | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $260,678 | $130,340 | $130,338 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $255,567 | $127,784 | $127,783 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $250,556 | $125,278 | $125,278 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $245,644 | $122,822 | $122,822 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $240,828 | $120,414 | $120,414 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $238,360 | $119,180 | $119,180 |
| 2019 | $2,897 | $233,688 | $116,844 | $116,844 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $229,106 | $114,553 | $114,553 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $224,614 | $112,307 | $112,307 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $220,210 | $110,105 | $110,105 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $216,904 | $108,452 | $108,452 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $181,000 | $91,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map