611 Schmelz Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Schmelz Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $208,651, approximately $241 per square foot. 611 Schmelz Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Wagener Brian
Bought by
Wagener Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Wagener Brian and Jones Brandy
Bought by
Wagener Brian and Wagener Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
8.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Wagener Brian
Bought by
Wagener Brian and Jones Brandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Jones Sherry L
Bought by
Wagener Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagener Brandy | -- | -- | |
| Wagener Brian | -- | Netco | |
| Wagener Brian | -- | -- | |
| Wagener Brian | $126,000 | Plt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagener Brian | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wagener Brian | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,406 | $37,820 | $15,490 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $32,230 | $11,610 | $20,620 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $32,230 | $11,610 | $20,620 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $28,080 | $11,610 | $16,470 |
| 2021 | $2,238 | $28,080 | $11,610 | $16,470 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $24,610 | $11,610 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $24,610 | $11,610 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $21,730 | $8,510 | $13,220 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $21,730 | $8,510 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $19,510 | $6,190 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $19,510 | $6,190 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $17,180 | $5,780 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map