NOT LISTED FOR SALE

611 Sycamore St Santa Paula, CA 93060

Estimated Value: $691,000 - $846,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,713 Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 611 Sycamore St, Santa Paula, CA 93060 and is currently estimated at $757,471, approximately $442 per square foot. 611 Sycamore St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Bedell Elementary School, Isbell Middle School, and Santa Paula High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Maria Hilda R
Bought by
Reyes Maria Hilda R and Reyes David Z
Current Estimated Value
$757,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Maria Hilda R and Reyes David Z
Bought by
Reyes Maria Hilda R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Maria Hilda R and Reyes David Z
Bought by
Reyes Maria Hilda R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Reyes David Z and Reyes Maria Hilda R
Bought by
Reyes David Z and Reyes Maria Hilda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,427
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,044

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Pulido Anita
Bought by
Reyes David Z and Reyes Hilda R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,650
Interest Rate
7.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Maria Hilda R -- Financial Title Company La
Reyes Maria Hilda R -- Southland Title Company
Reyes Maria Hilda R -- Financial Title Company
Reyes David Z -- Multiple
Reyes David Z $149,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes David Z $210,000
Closed Reyes David Z $95,650
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,460 $306,031 $159,654 $146,377
2024 $3,448 $300,031 $156,524 $143,507
2023 $3,376 $294,149 $153,455 $140,694
2022 $3,276 $288,382 $150,446 $137,936
2021 $3,266 $282,728 $147,496 $135,232
2020 $3,249 $279,832 $145,985 $133,847
2019 $3,071 $274,346 $143,123 $131,223
2018 $3,032 $268,967 $140,317 $128,650
2017 $3,065 $263,694 $137,566 $126,128
2016 $2,880 $258,524 $134,869 $123,655
2015 $2,752 $254,644 $132,845 $121,799
2014 $2,795 $249,658 $130,244 $119,414
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.