611 Tina Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,297 - $492,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Tina Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $462,074, approximately $236 per square foot. 611 Tina Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joshua Elementary, New Vista Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2012
Sold by
Tando Ildefonso R and Tando Salud S
Bought by
Tando Joint Ildefonso R and Tando Joint Salud S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Salvador Filomeno and Salvador Wilma Boado
Bought by
Tando Ildefonso R and Tando Salud S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tando Joint Ildefonso R | -- | None Available | |
| Tando Ildefonso R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $136,896 | $34,157 | $102,739 |
| 2024 | $3,005 | $134,213 | $33,488 | $100,725 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $131,582 | $32,832 | $98,750 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $129,003 | $32,189 | $96,814 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $126,474 | $31,558 | $94,916 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $122,724 | $30,623 | $92,101 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $120,319 | $30,023 | $90,296 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $115,649 | $28,858 | $86,791 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $113,913 | $28,425 | $85,488 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $111,683 | $27,869 | $83,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map