A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyssa Dale
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
13 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $130,000
This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow combines character with thoughtful updates you’ll love! Fresh paint brightens every room, and the bathroom has been modernized for a clean, updated look. The kitchen is refreshed with ceiling, backsplash, white-painted cabinet sides, finished window trim, and freshly painted walls—making it a space ready for cooking and entertaining.
Hardwood floors flow through much of the home, adding warmth and charm, while the cozy front porch is perfect for your morning coffee or evening relaxation. Downstairs, a newly added egress window offers the potential for a third bedroom, office, or extra living space.
Recent updates include new paint, refinished floors, a new washer and dryer, sump pump, and dehumidifier.
This move-in-ready bungalow is full of possibilities. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours—it could be exactly what you’ve been waiting for!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: 5074752731 Listed on: 11/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Vanessa | $119,900 | -- | |
| Calbick Gregg | $99,500 | -- | |
| Jusczak Adrianna | $66,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Vanessa | $113,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Calbick Gregg | $94,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $119,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $119,900 | +20.5% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $99,500 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $99,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $102,200 | $20,600 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $70,400 | $8,200 | $62,200 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $70,400 | $8,200 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $702 | $69,500 | $8,200 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $688 | $56,500 | $8,200 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $696 | $55,700 | $8,200 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $618 | $50,300 | $7,300 | $43,000 |
| 2018 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $464 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alyssa Dale
eXp Realty
(320) 500-4397
13 in this area
25 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Dillon Dale
eXp Realty
(507) 995-8477
43 in this area
147 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Moldenhauer
Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka
(612) 430-2397
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6821338
APN: 34.180.5800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.