611 Valley View Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Valley View, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $321,028, approximately $246 per square foot. 611 Valley View is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Opendoor Property C Llc
Bought by
Cowley Paul and Cowley Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$263,432
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Cooley Raymond and Cooley Jodonna L
Bought by
Opendoor Property C Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowley Paul | -- | Trusted Title & Closing | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $266,000 | Trusted Title & Closing Llc | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | $266,000 | Trusted Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowley Paul | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $33,710 | $4,560 | $29,150 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $29,820 | $4,150 | $25,670 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $29,820 | $4,150 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $26,710 | $4,150 | $22,560 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $26,710 | $4,150 | $22,560 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $25,820 | $4,150 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $25,820 | $4,150 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $23,080 | $3,580 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $23,080 | $3,580 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $21,740 | $3,580 | $18,160 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $21,740 | $3,580 | $18,160 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $21,740 | $3,580 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,740 | $3,580 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map