Estimated Value: $504,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 Vaqueros Ave, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $556,360, approximately $516 per square foot. 611 Vaqueros Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Udy Christopher M and Udy Quinn A
Bought by
Rivera Cresencio D and Rivera Norma S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,166
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Cresencio D | $150,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera Cresencio D | $146,166 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,663 | $249,153 | $135,140 | $114,013 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $244,269 | $132,491 | $111,778 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $239,481 | $129,894 | $109,587 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $234,787 | $127,348 | $107,439 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $230,184 | $124,851 | $105,333 |
| 2019 | $4,134 | $223,358 | $121,149 | $102,209 |
| 2018 | $4,033 | $218,979 | $118,774 | $100,205 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $214,687 | $116,446 | $98,241 |
| 2016 | $3,561 | $210,478 | $114,163 | $96,315 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $207,318 | $112,449 | $94,869 |
| 2014 | $3,376 | $194,500 | $105,497 | $89,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map