Estimated Value: $318,021 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 611 W Denneys Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $379,755, approximately $282 per square foot. 611 W Denneys Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Hartly Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Pennington Debra D and Mele Debra D
Bought by
Mele Debra D and Mele William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Bought by
Pennington Debra D and Pennington Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mele Debra D | -- | None Available | |
| Pennington Debra D | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $290,600 | $72,600 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $290,600 | $72,600 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $825 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $781 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $835 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $793 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $729 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $631 | $44,500 | $8,000 | $36,500 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,017 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map