6110 E Baseline Rd Bozeman, MT 59715
Estimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,591,421
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,358
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 E Baseline Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,440,355, approximately $428 per square foot. 6110 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Houser Stephen
Bought by
Howard Jeffrey and Howard Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Houser Stepehn M
Bought by
Houser Stephen M and Houser Susan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Houser Stephen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $1,470,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $1,028,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $1,028,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $601,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $601,355 | $0 | $0 |