6110 Fallengate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Fallengate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $215,584, approximately $134 per square foot. 6110 Fallengate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $223,070 | $48,662 | $174,408 |
| 2024 | $920 | $219,737 | $45,329 | $174,408 |
| 2023 | $790 | $222,966 | $45,329 | $177,637 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $201,506 | $38,396 | $163,110 |
| 2021 | $4,297 | $160,497 | $14,999 | $145,498 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $145,387 | $14,999 | $130,388 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $141,113 | $14,999 | $126,114 |
| 2018 | $705 | $132,103 | $14,999 | $117,104 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $132,103 | $14,999 | $117,104 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $115,585 | $14,999 | $100,586 |
| 2015 | $953 | $106,620 | $14,999 | $91,621 |
| 2014 | $953 | $96,257 | $14,999 | $81,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map