Estimated Value: $75,670 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Hale Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $106,557, approximately $172 per square foot. 6110 Hale Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Garland E & P A Bush Ret
Bought by
Clark Zacharia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Zacharia S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $759 | $29,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $512 | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $710 | $17,300 | $17,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $824 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $760 | $19,400 | $19,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $745 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $721 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $707 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,100 | $0 | $0 |