6110 Harding Ave South Gate, CA 90280
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 Harding Ave, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $626,033, approximately $763 per square foot. 6110 Harding Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hollydale School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Silvia
Bought by
The Silvia Mendoza Lopez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Silvia and Mendoza Silvia Aguilera
Bought by
Mendoza Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Mendoza Silvia Aguilera and Diaz Maria P
Bought by
Mendoza Silvia Aguilera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Silvia Mendoza Lopez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mendoza Silvia | -- | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Mendoza Silvia Aguilera | -- | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mendoza Silvia | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Silvia Aguilera | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $279,085 | $180,981 | $98,104 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $273,614 | $177,433 | $96,181 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $268,250 | $173,954 | $94,296 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $262,992 | $170,544 | $92,448 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $257,836 | $167,200 | $90,636 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $250,191 | $162,242 | $87,949 |
| 2018 | $3,369 | $245,286 | $159,061 | $86,225 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $235,764 | $152,886 | $82,878 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $232,224 | $150,590 | $81,634 |
| 2014 | $2,934 | $227,676 | $147,641 | $80,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map